Technical Auditors/Experts List




List of experts recognized as technical auditors by their national body and/or experts who perform technical audits for accreditation bodies.

Auditor / Expert name Technical auditor Discipline(s) Technical expert Discipline(s) Country Contact
ANDREEYEV Yuriy Botany
Entomology
Ukraine contact expert laboratory
ANTHOINE Géraldine Nematology
Virology
France contact expert laboratory
BAKKER Daniel Mycology
Nematology
Netherlands contact expert laboratory
BONDARENKO Oksana Nematology Ukraine contact expert laboratory
BRUINSMA Maaike Bacteriology Netherlands contact expert laboratory
COX Deborah Nematology
Bacteriology
United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
DE JONGHE Kris Bacteriology
Virology
Phytoplasmology
Belgium contact expert laboratory
DE KROM Christel Virology
Phytoplasmology
Netherlands contact expert laboratory
DEN NIJS Loes Nematology Netherlands contact expert laboratory
ELKIND Genya Mycology Israel contact expert laboratory
ERMAKOVICH Valentina Nematology
Bacteriology
Virology
Estonia contact expert laboratory
FLEMING Colin Nematology United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
FLEMING Thomas Virology
Bacteriology
United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
Gershon Tomer Bacteriology
Entomology
Mycology
Nematology
Phytoplasmology
Israel contact expert laboratory
GIAMPETRUZZI Annalisa Virology Italy contact expert laboratory
GIDRON Liat Entomology Israel contact expert laboratory
Gomberg Ella Nematology Israel contact expert laboratory
Guzev Ludmila Bacteriology Israel contact expert laboratory
HEUNGENS Kurt Mycology Belgium contact expert laboratory
HOEDEKIE Annemie Bacteriology Belgium contact expert laboratory
HOUGS Lotte Bacteriology Denmark contact expert laboratory
JEFFRIES Colin Entomology
Bacteriology
Nematology
Virology
Phytoplasmology
Mycology
United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
JESS Stephen Entomology United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
KALASHNIK Marina Entomology Ukraine contact expert laboratory
Keuck Anna Entomology Entomology Germany contact expert laboratory
KHOMA Inga Nematology Ukraine contact expert laboratory
KOENRAADT Harrie Virology
Bacteriology
Netherlands contact expert laboratory
KOZODOI Evgeni Nematology Israel contact expert laboratory
LOCONSOLE Giuliana Virology Italy contact expert laboratory
MARTIN Trevor Nematology United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
MARTINEZ Oliver Entomology Entomology Germany contact expert laboratory
MEEKES Ellis Phytoplasmology
Virology
Netherlands contact expert laboratory
MEFFERT Johan Mycology Netherlands contact expert laboratory
MELLER HAREL Yael Mycology Mycology Israel contact expert laboratory
MUNKA Sergiy Mycology Ukraine contact expert laboratory
MUÑOZ YERBES MARÍA JOSÉ Virology Spain contact expert laboratory
MURCHIE Archie Entomology United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
O HANLON Richard Mycology United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
OLMOS Antonio Virology Spain contact expert laboratory
PALMISANO FRANCESCO Virology
Bacteriology
Italy contact expert laboratory
PEREHREST Natalia Botany Ukraine contact expert laboratory
POLIAKOFF Françoise Virology
Bacteriology
Bacteriology
Virology
France contact expert laboratory
POLLASTRO PAOLA Bacteriology
Virology
Italy contact expert laboratory
PREISS Uwe Nematology
Phytoplasmology
Bacteriology
Mycology
Germany contact expert laboratory
PYLIAVSKA Olena Mycology
Bacteriology
Ukraine contact expert laboratory
REA Ian Entomology United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
RECHT Eitan Entomology Israel contact expert laboratory
ROSELLÓ PÉREZ MONTSERRAT Phytoplasmology
Bacteriology
Spain contact expert laboratory
SACCHI Stefano Nematology Italy contact expert laboratory
SAPONARI Maria Virology Italy contact expert laboratory
SILLETTI MARIA ROSARIA Virology
Bacteriology
Italy contact expert laboratory
SPLYARSKI Valeria Entomology Israel contact expert laboratory
SZKUTA Grazyna Mycology Poland contact expert laboratory
TANTARDINI Andrea Mycology Italy contact expert laboratory
TEVEROVSKY Emma Mycology
Nematology
Virology
Bacteriology
Israel contact expert laboratory
TJOU-TAM-SIN N.N.A. (Leon) Bacteriology Netherlands contact expert laboratory
TRISCIUZZI NICOLA Virology
Bacteriology
Italy contact expert laboratory
VAN BRUGGEN Anne Sophie Nematology Nematology Netherlands contact expert laboratory
VAN DE BILT J.L.J. (Jeroen) Bacteriology Netherlands contact expert laboratory
VAN RIJSWICK Patricia Mycology Netherlands contact expert laboratory
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan Bacteriology Belgium contact expert laboratory
VIAENE Nicole Nematology Belgium contact expert laboratory
WERKMAN A.W. (Arjen) Virology Netherlands contact expert laboratory
WESSELS-BERK Brigitta Entomology Netherlands contact expert laboratory
WULFF Ednar Gadelha Bacteriology
Virology
Phytoplasmology
Nematology
Mycology
Entomology
Denmark contact expert laboratory
YOUNG Gillian Bacteriology
Virology
United Kingdom contact expert laboratory
ZEIDAN Mouhammad Virology
Phytoplasmology
Israel contact expert laboratory
ZHYKHOR Liliya Mycology
Nematology
Ukraine contact expert laboratory
Руденко Сергей Entomology Ukraine contact expert laboratory

EU H2020


This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research
and innovation programme under grant agreement n. 773139. The content of this website represents the views of the author only and is his/her sole responsibility. It cannot be considered to reflect the views of the European Commission and/or the Research Executive Agency or any other body of the European Union. The European Commission and the Agency do not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.