LABORATORY INFORMATION


LabID
ILVODGB

ILVO Institute for Agricultural and Fisheries Research

Burg. Van Gansberghelaan 96
Merelbeke ( 9820 ) Belgium
+32 (0)92722474



Quality Prog the laboratory is based on a quality programme following quality insurance principle YES
Lab accredited (ISO 17025) for certain activities? Accreditation is taken according to ISO 17025. Whenever possible, please indicate for which pests and methods the laboratory is accredited. If your laboratory is accredited for a large number of pests and methods, for the moment it is planned to enter a standard phrase 'contact the laboratory'. YES
Lab participates in test performance studies? Ring-testing (or interlaboratory comparison): any evaluation of the performance of one method in the testing of defined samples by two or more laboratories. YES
Lab participates in proficiency-testing Proficiency testing:
one measure of laboratory competence derived by means of an interlaboratory comparison by sending out defined samples.
YES
Lab offers training in diagnostics? YES
Last update on 2018-03-05

Accreditation certificate number :
  • 340-Test
  • BE-14 EMS 745

Expertise


Expert Level Organism Techniques used Years of
experience
BONTE Jochem species Anoplophora chinensis Morphological
3
BONTE Jochem species Anoplophora glabripennis Morphological
3
BONTE Jochem species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
3
BONTE Jochem species Diabrotica virgifera virgifera Morphological
3
BONTE Jochem species Liriomyza bryoniae Molecular
2
BONTE Jochem species Liriomyza huidobrensis Molecular
2
BONTE Jochem species Liriomyza trifolii Molecular
2
BONTE Jochem species Thaumatotibia leucotreta Morphological
3
BONTE Jochem species Thrips palmi Morphological
3
DAMME Nicole species Aphelenchoides besseyi Morphological
13
DAMME Nicole species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
13
DAMME Nicole species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
12
DAMME Nicole species Ditylenchus dipsaci Morphological
13
DAMME Nicole species Globodera pallida Morphological
Molecular
13
DAMME Nicole species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
Molecular
13
DAMME Nicole species Meloidogyne chitwoodi Morphological
Molecular
13
DAMME Nicole species Meloidogyne enterolobii Morphological
Molecular
13
DAMME Nicole species Meloidogyne fallax Morphological
Molecular
13
DAMME Nicole species Radopholus similis Morphological
12
DAMME Nicole species Xiphinema americanum sensu lato Morphological
13
DE JONGHE Kris genus Nepovirus Molecular
10
DE JONGHE Kris species Apple proliferation phytoplasma Molecular
Bioassay
12
DE JONGHE Kris species Chrysanthemum stem necrosis virus Molecular
8
DE JONGHE Kris species Chrysanthemum stunt viroid Serological
Molecular
14
DE JONGHE Kris species Elm yellows phytoplasma Molecular
4
DE JONGHE Kris species Impatiens necrotic spot virus Serological
Molecular
14
DE JONGHE Kris species Liberibacter solanacearum Molecular
7
DE JONGHE Kris species Little cherry virus 1 Molecular
Bioassay
7
DE JONGHE Kris species Little cherry virus 2 Molecular
Bioassay
7
DE JONGHE Kris species Pear decline phytoplasma Molecular
Bioassay
12
DE JONGHE Kris species Pepino mosaic virus Serological
Molecular
14
DE JONGHE Kris species PLRV Serological
Molecular
14
DE JONGHE Kris species Plum pox virus Serological
Molecular
14
DE JONGHE Kris species Potato spindle tuber viroid Serological
Molecular
14
DE JONGHE Kris species PVY Serological
Molecular
14
DE JONGHE Kris species Stolbur phytoplasma Molecular
10
DE JONGHE Kris species Tomato apical stunt pospiviroid Serological
Molecular
14
DE JONGHE Kris species Tomato spotted wilt virus Serological
Molecular
14
DE JONGHE Kris species Tomato yellow leaf curl virus Serological
Molecular
14
HEUNGENS Kurt genus Phytophthora Morphological
Molecular
24
HEUNGENS Kurt species Ceratocystis platani Molecular
3
HEUNGENS Kurt species Cryphonectria parasitica Morphological
Molecular
5
HEUNGENS Kurt species Phyllosticta citricarpa Molecular
7
HEUNGENS Kurt species Puccinia horiana Morphological
Molecular
18
HEUNGENS Kurt species Synchytrium endobioticum Molecular
6
HEUNGENS Kurt species Verticillium dahliae Morphological
Molecular
11
HEUNGENS Kurt species Verticillium nonalfalfae Morphological
Molecular
11
HOEDEKIE Annemie species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
19
HOEDEKIE Annemie species Erwinia amylovora Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
19
HOEDEKIE Annemie species Ralstonia solanacearum Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
19
HOEDEKIE Annemie species Xanthomonas fragariae Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
19
INGHELBRECHT Sven species Chalara fraxinea Molecular
10
INGHELBRECHT Sven species Fusarium foetens Morphological
16
INGHELBRECHT Sven species Monilinia fructicola Molecular
17
INGHELBRECHT Sven species Phyllosticta citricarpa Morphological
19
INGHELBRECHT Sven species Phytophthora kernoviae Morphological
12
INGHELBRECHT Sven species Phytophthora ramorum Morphological
Molecular
19
INGHELBRECHT Sven species Puccinia horiana Morphological
19
INGHELBRECHT Sven species Verticillium dahliae Morphological
11
INGHELBRECHT Sven species Verticillium nonalfalfae Morphological
11
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan genus Dickeya sp. Molecular
Bioassay
10
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan genus Pectobacterium sp. Molecular
Bioassay
10
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
34
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
39
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Erwinia amylovora Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
39
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Erwinia chrysanthemi Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
29
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Pseudomonas syringae Molecular
10
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Ralstonia solanacearum Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
32
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Xanthomonas arboricola pv. pruni Molecular
Bioassay
8
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. dieffenbachiae Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
22
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
17
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Xanthomonas fragariae Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
22
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Xanthomonas sp. Molecular
10
VAN VAERENBERGH Johan species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
6
VIAENE Nicole species Aphelenchoides besseyi Morphological
16
VIAENE Nicole species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
14
VIAENE Nicole species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
16
VIAENE Nicole species Ditylenchus dipsaci Morphological
14
VIAENE Nicole species Globodera pallida Morphological
22
VIAENE Nicole species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
22
VIAENE Nicole species Meloidogyne chitwoodi Morphological
Molecular
16
VIAENE Nicole species Meloidogyne enterolobii Morphological
16
VIAENE Nicole species Meloidogyne fallax Morphological
16
VIAENE Nicole species Radopholus similis Morphological
16
VIAENE Nicole species Xiphinema americanum sensu lato Morphological
16
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
15
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Ditylenchus destructor Molecular
12
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Ditylenchus dipsaci Molecular
13
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Globodera pallida Molecular
20
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Globodera rostochiensis Molecular
20
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Meloidogyne chitwoodi Molecular
24
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Meloidogyne enterolobii Molecular
12
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Meloidogyne fallax Molecular
24
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Radopholus similis Molecular
17
WAEYENBERGHE Lieven species Xiphinema americanum sensu lato Molecular
12
WITTERS Johan species Aculops fuchsiae Morphological
16
WITTERS Johan species Anoplophora chinensis Morphological
15
WITTERS Johan species Anoplophora glabripennis Morphological
16
WITTERS Johan species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
16
WITTERS Johan species Ceratitis capitata Morphological
20
WITTERS Johan species Diabrotica virgifera Morphological
18
WITTERS Johan species Eotetranychus lewisi Morphological
17
WITTERS Johan species Eutetranychus orientalis Morphological
17
WITTERS Johan species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
20
WITTERS Johan species Leptinotarsa decemlineata Morphological
20
WITTERS Johan species Liriomyza huidobrensis Morphological
13
WITTERS Johan species Liriomyza trifolii Morphological
13
WITTERS Johan species Oligonychus perditus Morphological
17
WITTERS Johan species Scirtothrips Morphological
7
WITTERS Johan species Tetranychus evansi Morphological
12
WITTERS Johan species Thaumatotibia leucotreta Morphological
8
WITTERS Johan species Thrips flavus Morphological
10
WITTERS Johan species Thrips palmi Morphological
20

EU H2020


This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research
and innovation programme under grant agreement n. 773139. The content of this website represents the views of the author only and is his/her sole responsibility. It cannot be considered to reflect the views of the European Commission and/or the Research Executive Agency or any other body of the European Union. The European Commission and the Agency do not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.
EPPO Cloud [wwwzend91b] Resistance Database is hosted by EPPO
//a rajouter pour que le toggle box ait le bon formatage