LABORATORY INFORMATION


LabID
PRL

Phytosanitary Research Laboratory

Sukileliu str. 9a (11351).
Vilnius ( 11351 ) Lithuania
+370-5 2 616801

+370-5 2 616801



Quality Prog the laboratory is based on a quality programme following quality insurance principle YES
Lab accredited (ISO 17025) for certain activities? Accreditation is taken according to ISO 17025. Whenever possible, please indicate for which pests and methods the laboratory is accredited. If your laboratory is accredited for a large number of pests and methods, for the moment it is planned to enter a standard phrase 'contact the laboratory'. YES
Lab participates in test performance studies? Ring-testing (or interlaboratory comparison): any evaluation of the performance of one method in the testing of defined samples by two or more laboratories. YES
Lab participates in proficiency-testing Proficiency testing:
one measure of laboratory competence derived by means of an interlaboratory comparison by sending out defined samples.
YES
Lab offers training in diagnostics? NO
Last update on 2019-01-30

Accreditation certificate number :
  • LA.01.153

Expertise


Expert Level Organism Techniques used Years of
experience
BARANAUSKAITE Laima genus Dickeya sp. Classical microbiology
3
BARANAUSKAITE Laima genus Pectobacterium sp. Classical microbiology
3
BARANAUSKAITE Laima genus Pseudomonas Serological
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
19
BARANAUSKAITE Laima species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
18
BARANAUSKAITE Laima species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
22
BARANAUSKAITE Laima species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
15
BARANAUSKAITE Laima species Ralstonia solanacearum race 3 Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
20
BARANAUSKAITE Laima species Xylella fastidiosa Serological
4
BENIUSIS Arunas species Botrytis cinerea Morphological
Classical microbiology
4
BENIUSIS Arunas species Colletotrichum acutatum Morphological
Classical microbiology
6
BENIUSIS Arunas species Colletotrichum gloeosporioides Morphological
Classical microbiology
6
BENIUSIS Arunas species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Classical microbiology
8
BENIUSIS Arunas species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Morphological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
16
BENIUSIS Arunas species Mycosphaerella pini Morphological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
16
BENIUSIS Arunas species Phomopsis vaccinii Morphological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
20
BENIUSIS Arunas species Phyllosticta citricarpa Morphological
Classical microbiology
8
BENIUSIS Arunas species Phytophthora fragariae Morphological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
20
BENIUSIS Arunas species Phytophthora ramorum Morphological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
10
BENIUSIS Arunas species Puccinia horiana Morphological
22
BENIUSIS Arunas species Synchytrium endobioticum Morphological
Bioassay
39
BENIUSIS Arunas species Tilletia caries Morphological
Classical microbiology
4
BENIUSIS Arunas species Tilletia controversa Morphological
Classical microbiology
4
BENIUSIS Arunas species Tilletia indica Morphological
Classical microbiology
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Erwinia amylovora Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Fusarium circinatum Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Globodera pallida Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Globodera rostochiensis Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Liberibacter solanacearum Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Plum pox virus Serological
Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Potato leafroll polerovirus Serological
Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Potato Y potyvirus Serological
Molecular
2
DRUTEL Andrius species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
2
GLIEBUTE Greta species Globodera pallida Morphological
2
GLIEBUTE Greta species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
2
GLIEBUTE Greta species Plum pox virus Serological
2
GLIEBUTE Greta species Potato leafroll polerovirus Serological
2
GLIEBUTE Greta species Potato Y potyvirus Serological
2
JANKUVIENE Lina species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Bioassay
15
JANKUVIENE Lina species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Bioassay
14
JANKUVIENE Lina species Ralstonia solanacearum race 3 Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona genus Dickeya sp. Molecular
3
KIBILDIENE Ilona genus Pectobacterium sp. Molecular
3
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Ceratitis capitata Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Erwinia amylovora Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
4
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Globodera rostochiensis Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Liberibacter solanacearum Molecular
3
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Liriomyza bryoniae Morphological
Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Liriomyza huidobrensis Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Liriomyza sativae Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Liriomyza trifolii Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
4
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Mycosphaerella pini Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
4
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Phyllosticta citriasiana Molecular
2
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Phyllosticta citricarpa Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
5
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Plum pox virus Molecular
6
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Potato leafroll polerovirus Molecular
2
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Potato spindle tuber pospiviroid Molecular
9
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Potato Y potyvirus Molecular
2
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Puccinia horiana Morphological
Classical microbiology
4
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Ralstonia solanacearum race 3 Molecular
13
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Synchytrium endobioticum Morphological
4
KIBILDIENE Ilona species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
4
MALIKENAITE Kotryna species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
2
SABAS Arunas species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
18
SABAS Arunas species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
18
SABAS Arunas species Ditylenchus dipsaci Morphological
18
SABAS Arunas species Frankliniella intonsa Morphological
17
SABAS Arunas species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
18
SABAS Arunas species Globodera pallida Morphological
18
SABAS Arunas species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
18
SABAS Arunas species Liriomyza bryoniae Morphological
21
SABAS Arunas species Liriomyza huidobrensis Morphological
17
SABAS Arunas species Liriomyza sativae Morphological
17
SABAS Arunas species Liriomyza trifolii Morphological
17
SABAS Arunas species Thrips flavus Morphological
17
SABAS Arunas species Thrips nigropilosus Morphological
17
SABAS Arunas species Thrips tabaci Morphological
17
SABAS Arunas species Tuta absoluta Morphological
3

EU H2020


This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research
and innovation programme under grant agreement n. 773139. The content of this website represents the views of the author only and is his/her sole responsibility. It cannot be considered to reflect the views of the European Commission and/or the Research Executive Agency or any other body of the European Union. The European Commission and the Agency do not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.
EPPO Cloud [wwwzend91b] Resistance Database is hosted by EPPO
//a rajouter pour que le toggle box ait le bon formatage