LABORATORY INFORMATION


LabID
LNPHL

National Phytosanitary Laboratory

Lielvardes 36
Riga ( 1006 ) Latvia
+371-67543138

+371-67543201



Quality Prog the laboratory is based on a quality programme following quality insurance principle YES
Lab accredited (ISO 17025) for certain activities? Accreditation is taken according to ISO 17025. Whenever possible, please indicate for which pests and methods the laboratory is accredited. If your laboratory is accredited for a large number of pests and methods, for the moment it is planned to enter a standard phrase 'contact the laboratory'. YES
Lab participates in test performance studies? Ring-testing (or interlaboratory comparison): any evaluation of the performance of one method in the testing of defined samples by two or more laboratories. YES
Lab participates in proficiency-testing Proficiency testing:
one measure of laboratory competence derived by means of an interlaboratory comparison by sending out defined samples.
YES
Lab offers training in diagnostics? YES
Last update on 2020-06-16

Accreditation certificate number :
  • LATAK-T-295-06-2005

Expertise


Expert Level Organism Techniques used Years of
experience
BANKOVSKA Linda species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Diaporthe vaccinii Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Erwinia amylovora Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Fusarium circinatum Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Globodera pallida Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Globodera rostochiensis Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Mycosphaerella pini Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Pantoea stewartii Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Phytophthora ramorum Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Ralstonia solanacearum Molecular
1
BANKOVSKA Linda species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
1
BOKUMA Gunita species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
14
BOKUMA Gunita species Globodera pallida Morphological
20
BOKUMA Gunita species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
20
BONDARE Gunta species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
7
BONDARE Gunta species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
7
BONDARE Gunta species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
7
BONDARE Gunta species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
7
CELMA Laura species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Diaporthe vaccinii Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Erwinia amylovora Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Fusarium circinatum Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Globodera pallida Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Globodera rostochiensis Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Mycosphaerella pini Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Pantoea stewartii Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Phytophthora ramorum Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Ralstonia solanacearum Molecular
3
CELMA Laura species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
3
GLUHOVS Artūrs species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
4
GLUHOVS Artūrs species Bidens pilosa Morphological
4
GLUHOVS Artūrs species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
4
GLUHOVS Artūrs species Liriomyza huidobrensis Morphological
4
GLUHOVS Artūrs species Liriomyza sativae Morphological
4
GLUHOVS Artūrs species Liriomyza trifolii Morphological
4
GLUHOVS Artūrs species Trogoderma granarium Morphological
4
KALNIŅA Beate species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Diaporthe vaccinii Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Erwinia amylovora Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Fusarium circinatum Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Globodera pallida Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Globodera rostochiensis Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Mycosphaerella pini Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Pantoea stewartii subsp. stewartii Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Phytophthora ramorum Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Ralstonia solanacearum Molecular
2
KALNIŅA Beate species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
2
KULYESHOVA Jelena species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
12
KULYESHOVA Jelena species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
14
KULYESHOVA Jelena species Ditylenchus dipsaci Morphological
10
KULYESHOVA Jelena species Globodera pallida Morphological
14
KULYESHOVA Jelena species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
14
MALDUTE Sanita species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Serological
12
MALDUTE Sanita species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
12
MALDUTE Sanita species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
12
MALDUTE Sanita species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
12
MIHAILOVA Jana species Pepino mosaic virus Serological
15
MIHAILOVA Jana species Phytoplasma mali Serological
Molecular
12
MIHAILOVA Jana species Phytoplasma pyri Molecular
12
MIHAILOVA Jana species Plum pox virus Serological
Molecular
14
MIHAILOVA Jana species Potato A potyvirus Serological
13
MIHAILOVA Jana species Potato leafroll virus Serological
13
MIHAILOVA Jana species Potato M carlavirus Serological
13
MIHAILOVA Jana species Potato mop-top virus Serological
13
MIHAILOVA Jana species Potato S carlavirus Serological
13
MIHAILOVA Jana species Potato spindle tuber pospiviroid Molecular
11
MIHAILOVA Jana species Potato X potexvirus Serological
13
MIHAILOVA Jana species Potato Y potyvirus Serological
13
MIHAILOVA Jana species Tomato leaf curl New Delhi virus Serological
4
MIHAILOVA Jana species Tomato spotted wilt virus Serological
14
PĀRUMA Kristīne species Diaporthe vaccinii Morphological
Classical microbiology
9
PĀRUMA Kristīne species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Classical microbiology
9
PĀRUMA Kristīne species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Morphological
9
PĀRUMA Kristīne species Mycosphaerella pini Morphological
9
PĀRUMA Kristīne species Phyllosticta citricarpa Morphological
Classical microbiology
10
PĀRUMA Kristīne species Phytophthora ramorum Morphological
Classical microbiology
10
SAULĪTE Dace species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
5
SAULĪTE Dace species Diaporthe vaccinii Morphological
Classical microbiology
3
SAULĪTE Dace species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Classical microbiology
5
SAULĪTE Dace species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Classical microbiology
3
SAULĪTE Dace species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Morphological
3
SAULĪTE Dace species Mycosphaerella pini Morphological
3
SAULĪTE Dace species Phyllosticta citricarpa Morphological
Classical microbiology
3
SAULĪTE Dace species Phytophthora ramorum Morphological
Classical microbiology
3
SAULĪTE Dace species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
5
SILA Maija species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Serological
19
SILA Maija species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
22
SILA Maija species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
22
SILA Maija species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
22
SPRŪDE Guna species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
3
SPRŪDE Guna species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
3
SPRŪDE Guna species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
6
SPRŪDE Guna species Globodera pallida Morphological
6
SPRŪDE Guna species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
6
VAITKEVIČA Ramona species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
9
VAITKEVIČA Ramona species Bidens pilosa Morphological
11
VAITKEVIČA Ramona species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
12
VAITKEVIČA Ramona species Ipomoea hederacea Morphological
11
VAITKEVIČA Ramona species Ipomoea lacunosa Morphological
11
VAITKEVIČA Ramona species Liriomyza huidobrensis Morphological
12

EU H2020


This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research
and innovation programme under grant agreement n. 773139. The content of this website represents the views of the author only and is his/her sole responsibility. It cannot be considered to reflect the views of the European Commission and/or the Research Executive Agency or any other body of the European Union. The European Commission and the Agency do not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.
EPPO Cloud [wwwzend91b] Resistance Database is hosted by EPPO
//a rajouter pour que le toggle box ait le bon formatage