LABORATORY INFORMATION


LabID
AGES

AGES Institute of Sustainable Plant Production

Spargelfeldstrasse 191
Vienna ( 1220 ) Austria
+43-0-50555-33300

+43-0-50555-33303



Quality Prog the laboratory is based on a quality programme following quality insurance principle YES
Lab accredited (ISO 17025) for certain activities? Accreditation is taken according to ISO 17025. Whenever possible, please indicate for which pests and methods the laboratory is accredited. If your laboratory is accredited for a large number of pests and methods, for the moment it is planned to enter a standard phrase 'contact the laboratory'. YES
Lab participates in test performance studies? Ring-testing (or interlaboratory comparison): any evaluation of the performance of one method in the testing of defined samples by two or more laboratories. YES
Lab participates in proficiency-testing Proficiency testing:
one measure of laboratory competence derived by means of an interlaboratory comparison by sending out defined samples.
YES
Lab offers training in diagnostics? YES
Last update on 2021-03-23

Accreditation certificate number :
  • Accreditation scope (AA 0369 17025T)

Expertise


Expert Level Organism Techniques used Years of
experience
ADLER Andreas species 'Candidatus Phytoplasma solani' Molecular
4
ADLER Andreas species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
9
ADLER Andreas species Ralstonia solanacearum sensu lato Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
9
ADLER Andreas species Synchytrium endobioticum Morphological
Molecular
1
AXMANN Sonja species 'Candidatus Phytoplasma solani' Molecular
4
AXMANN Sonja species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
9
AXMANN Sonja species Ralstonia solanacearum sensu lato Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
9
AXMANN Sonja species Synchytrium endobioticum Morphological
Molecular
1
BLUEMEL Sylvia species Thrips palmi Morphological
2
EGARTNER Alois species Bactrocera carambolae Morphological
2
EGARTNER Alois species Bactrocera caryeae Morphological
2
EGARTNER Alois species Bactrocera dorsalis Morphological
15
EGARTNER Alois species Bactrocera kandiensis Morphological
2
EGARTNER Alois species Bactrocera occipitalis Morphological
2
EGARTNER Alois species Bactrocera pyrifoliae Morphological
2
EGARTNER Alois species Bactrocera zonata Morphological
15
EGARTNER Alois species Ceratitis capitata Morphological
13
EGARTNER Alois species Rhagoletis cerasi Morphological
9
EGARTNER Alois species Rhagoletis cingulata Morphological
15
FOLLAK Swen species Ailanthus altissima Morphological
6
FOLLAK Swen species Ambrosia artemisiifolia Morphological
14
FOLLAK Swen species Asclepias syriaca Morphological
6
FOLLAK Swen species Buddleja davidii Morphological
6
FOLLAK Swen species Cyperus esculentus Morphological
7
FOLLAK Swen species Fallopia japonica var. compacta Morphological
6
FOLLAK Swen species Helianthus tuberosus Morphological
6
FOLLAK Swen species Heracleum mantegazzianum Morphological
6
FOLLAK Swen species Sicyos angulatus Morphological
6
FOLLAK Swen species Solanum carolinense Morphological
14
GABL Ines species Aphelenchoides besseyi Morphological
8
GABL Ines species Ditylenchus dipsaci Morphological
8
GABL Ines species Globodera pallida Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
14
GABL Ines species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
14
GABL Ines species Meloidogyne chitwoodi Morphological
8
GABL Ines species Meloidogyne fallax Morphological
8
GABL Ines species Nacobbus aberrans Morphological
8
GABL Ines species Xiphinema americanum sensu lato Morphological
8
GOTTSBERGER Richard family Tephritidae Molecular
7
GOTTSBERGER Richard genus Liriomyza Molecular
7
GOTTSBERGER Richard genus Spodoptera Molecular
8
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Bemisia tabaci Molecular
7
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens Molecular
Classical microbiology
7
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Erwinia amylovora Molecular
16
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Liberibacter solanacearum Molecular
8
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Pantoea stewartii Molecular
Classical microbiology
14
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Pantoea stewartii subsp. stewartii Molecular
11
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Pseudomonas syringae Molecular
Classical microbiology
9
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Pseudomonas syringae pv. actinidiae Molecular
11
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Thrips palmi Molecular
14
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Xanthomonas arboricola pv. pruni Molecular
9
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. poinsettiicola Molecular
15
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Xanthomonas fragariae Molecular
16
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Xanthomonas translucens pv. translucens Molecular
9
GOTTSBERGER Richard species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
9
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine genus Tobamovirus Molecular
9
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Citrus bark cracking viroid Molecular
5
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Cucumber mosaic virus Molecular
5
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Hop latent viroid Molecular
5
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Hop stunt viroid Molecular
5
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Impatiens necrotic spot virus Molecular
12
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Iris yellow spot virus Molecular
12
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Pepino mosaic virus Molecular
7
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Potato spindle tuber pospiviroid Molecular
11
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Tomato leaf curl New Delhi virus Molecular
5
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Tomato mosaic virus Molecular
11
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Tomato spotted wilt virus Molecular
12
GRAUSGRUBER-GRÖGER Sabine species Tomato yellow leaf curl virus Molecular
7
LETHMAYER Christa species Anoplophora chinensis Morphological
12
LETHMAYER Christa species Anoplophora glabripennis Morphological
12
LETHMAYER Christa species Aromia bungii Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Bactericera cockerelli Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Bactrocera carambolae Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Bactrocera caryeae Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Bactrocera dorsalis Morphological
7
LETHMAYER Christa species Bactrocera kandiensis Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Bactrocera occipitalis Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Bactrocera pyrifoliae Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Bactrocera zonata Morphological
10
LETHMAYER Christa species Cacopsylla melanoneura Morphological
12
LETHMAYER Christa species Cacopsylla pruni Morphological
16
LETHMAYER Christa species Cacopsylla pyri Morphological
12
LETHMAYER Christa species Cacopsylla pyricola Morphological
12
LETHMAYER Christa species Cacopsylla pyrisuga Morphological
12
LETHMAYER Christa species Cameraria ohridella Morphological
25
LETHMAYER Christa species Ceratitis capitata Morphological
10
LETHMAYER Christa species Conotrachelus nenuphar Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Daktulosphaira vitifoliae Morphological
28
LETHMAYER Christa species Diaphorina citri Morphological
10
LETHMAYER Christa species Drosophila suzukii Morphological
10
LETHMAYER Christa species Dryocosmus kuriphilus Morphological
13
LETHMAYER Christa species Liriomyza sativae Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Naupactus leucoloma Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Oemona hirta Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Popillia japonica Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Rhagoletis completa Morphological
13
LETHMAYER Christa species Rhynchophorus palmarum Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Saperda candida Morphological
2
LETHMAYER Christa species Trioza apicalis Morphological
5
MOYSES Anna species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
9
MOYSES Anna species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
9
MOYSES Anna species Helicoverpa armigera Morphological
9
MOYSES Anna species Japanese beetle Morphological
1
MOYSES Anna species Keiferia lycopersicella Morphological
1
MOYSES Anna species Liriomyza huidobrensis Morphological
3
MOYSES Anna species Liriomyza sativae Morphological
3
MOYSES Anna species Liriomyza trifolii Morphological
3
MOYSES Anna species Scirtothrips aurantii Morphological
1
MOYSES Anna species Scirtothrips citri Morphological
1
MOYSES Anna species Scirtothrips dorsalis Morphological
1
MOYSES Anna species Spodoptera frugiperda Morphological
3
MOYSES Anna species Thaumatotibia leucotreta Morphological
1
MOYSES Anna species Thrips flavus Morphological
3
MOYSES Anna species Thrips palmi Morphological
9
PERSEN Ulrike species Cryphonectria parasitica Morphological
2
PERSEN Ulrike species Diplocarpon mali Morphological
8
PERSEN Ulrike species Monilia fructicola Morphological
16
PERSEN Ulrike species Phyllosticta citricarpa Morphological
2
PLENK Astrid genus Septoria Morphological
25
PLENK Astrid species Phytophthora ramorum Morphological
Serological
20
REISENZEIN Helga species Agrobacterium vitis Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
25
REISENZEIN Helga species Bactrocera dorsalis Molecular
2
REISENZEIN Helga species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
18
REISENZEIN Helga species Grapevine flavescence dorée phytoplasma Molecular
18
REISENZEIN Helga species Peach yellows phytoplasma Molecular
18
REISENZEIN Helga species Phytoplasma asteris Molecular
18
REISENZEIN Helga species Phytoplasma mali Molecular
18
REISENZEIN Helga species Phytoplasma prunorum Molecular
18
REISENZEIN Helga species Phytoplasma pyri Molecular
18
REISENZEIN Helga species Spodoptera frugiperda Molecular
2
REISENZEIN Helga species Stolbur phytoplasma Molecular
25
REISENZEIN Helga species Strawberry witches' broom agent Molecular
18
REISENZEIN Helga species Thrips palmi Molecular
2
REISENZEIN Helga species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
19
REISENZEIN Helga species Xylophilus ampelinus Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
19
REITERER Juliane species Apple chlorotic leaf spot virus Molecular
1
REITERER Juliane species Apple mosaic virus Molecular
1
REITERER Juliane species Apple stem grooving virus Molecular
1
REITERER Juliane species Apple stem pitting virus Molecular
1
REITERER Juliane species Citrus tristeza virus Molecular
1
REITERER Juliane species Phyllosticta citricarpa Molecular
1
REITERER Juliane species Plum pox virus Molecular
1
SOLLINGER Joseph species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
23
STRAUSS Gudrun species Anoplophora chinensis Morphological
1
STRAUSS Gudrun species Anoplophora glabripennis Morphological
1
STRAUSS Gudrun species Aphrophora alni Morphological
10
STRAUSS Gudrun species Carneocephala fulgida Morphological
13
STRAUSS Gudrun species Cercopis vulnerata Morphological
8
STRAUSS Gudrun species Cicadella viridis Morphological
13
STRAUSS Gudrun species Circulifer haematoceps Morphological
11
STRAUSS Gudrun species Dictyophara europaea Morphological
13
STRAUSS Gudrun species Draeculacephala minerva Morphological
13
STRAUSS Gudrun species Eotetranychus lewisi Morphological
13
STRAUSS Gudrun species Eutetranychus orientalis Morphological
13
STRAUSS Gudrun species Graphocephala atropunctata Morphological
13
STRAUSS Gudrun species Graphocephala fennahi Morphological
10
STRAUSS Gudrun species Hishimonus phycitis Morphological
11
STRAUSS Gudrun species Hyalesthes obsoletus Morphological
10
STRAUSS Gudrun species Neophilaenus lineatus Morphological
8
STRAUSS Gudrun species Orientus ishidae Morphological
10
STRAUSS Gudrun species Philaenus spumarius Morphological
8
STRAUSS Gudrun species Phlogotettix cyclops Morphological
10
STRAUSS Gudrun species Scaphoideus titanus Morphological
16
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Diabrotica barberi Morphological
6
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Diabrotica undecimpunctata howardi Morphological
3
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Diabrotica undecimpunctata undecimpunctata Morphological
2
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Diabrotica virgifera zeae Morphological
2
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Epitrix cucumeris Morphological
2
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Epitrix papa Morphological
2
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Epitrix subcrinita Morphological
2
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Epitrix tuberis Morphological
2
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Heliothis zea Morphological
2
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Listronotus bonariensis Morphological
3
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Popillia japonica Morphological
3
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Spodoptera eridania Morphological
2
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Spodoptera frugiperda Morphological
6
WECHSELBERGER Katharina species Spodoptera litura Morphological
2

EU H2020


This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research
and innovation programme under grant agreement n. 773139. The content of this website represents the views of the author only and is his/her sole responsibility. It cannot be considered to reflect the views of the European Commission and/or the Research Executive Agency or any other body of the European Union. The European Commission and the Agency do not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.
EPPO Cloud [wwwzend91b] Resistance Database is hosted by EPPO
//a rajouter pour que le toggle box ait le bon formatage