LABORATORY INFORMATION


LabID
CLPQ

Central laboratory for plant quarantine

120 N. Moushanov
Sofia ( 1330 ) Bulgaria
+359-(0)28223381

+359-(0)28223381



Quality Prog the laboratory is based on a quality programme following quality insurance principle YES
Lab accredited (ISO 17025) for certain activities? Accreditation is taken according to ISO 17025. Whenever possible, please indicate for which pests and methods the laboratory is accredited. If your laboratory is accredited for a large number of pests and methods, for the moment it is planned to enter a standard phrase 'contact the laboratory'. NO
Lab participates in test performance studies? Ring-testing (or interlaboratory comparison): any evaluation of the performance of one method in the testing of defined samples by two or more laboratories. YES
Lab participates in proficiency-testing Proficiency testing:
one measure of laboratory competence derived by means of an interlaboratory comparison by sending out defined samples.
YES
Lab offers training in diagnostics? YES
Last update on 2019-01-31

Expertise


Expert Level Organism Techniques used Years of
experience
BECHEVA Ani genus Globodera Molecular
15
BECHEVA Ani species Bursaphelenchus mucronatus Molecular
4
BECHEVA Ani species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
4
BECHEVA Ani species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Molecular
16
BECHEVA Ani species Meloidogyne chitwoodi Molecular
11
BECHEVA Ani species Meloidogyne fallax Molecular
11
BECHEVA Ani species Ralstonia solanacearum Molecular
16
BECHEVA Ani species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
4
BONDOVA Dora genus Meloidogyne Morphological
Bioassay
23
BONDOVA Dora species Globodera pallida Morphological
Bioassay
23
BONDOVA Dora species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
Bioassay
23
BORISOVA Mirela species Aphelenchoides besseyi Morphological
2
BORISOVA Mirela species Bursaphelenchus mucronatus Morphological
2
BORISOVA Mirela species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
2
BORISOVA Mirela species Globodera pallida Morphological
3
BORISOVA Mirela species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
3
DIMITROVA Elka species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. insidiosus Serological
Biochemical
16
DIMITROVA Elka species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Serological
Bioassay
Biochemical
17
DIMITROVA Elka species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Biochemical
18
DIMITROVA Elka species Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens Serological
Bioassay
Biochemical
17
DIMITROVA Elka species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Bioassay
Biochemical
18
DIMITROVA Elka species Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae Serological
Biochemical
17
DIMITROVA Elka species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Bioassay
Biochemical
18
DIMITROVA Elka species Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli Serological
Bioassay
Biochemical
17
DIMITROVA Elka species Xanthomonas fragariae Serological
Biochemical
16
DIMITROVA Elka species Xanthomonas vesicatoria Serological
Biochemical
16
DIMITROVA Elka species Xylella fastidiosa Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
12
DIMITROVA Lidiya species Fusarium oxysporum Morphological
16
DIMITROVA Lidiya species Phytophthora infestans Morphological
16
DIMITROVA Lidiya species Synchytrium endobioticum Morphological
Bioassay
16
DIMOVA Milena species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. insidiosus Serological
Classical microbiology
12
DIMOVA Milena species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
13
DIMOVA Milena species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
13
DIMOVA Milena species Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens Serological
Classical microbiology
12
DIMOVA Milena species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
13
DIMOVA Milena species Pantoea stewartii Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
12
DIMOVA Milena species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
13
DIMOVA Milena species Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
13
DIMOVA Milena species Xylella fastidiosa Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
12
IVANOVA Irina genus Colletotrichum Morphological
16
IVANOVA Irina genus Fusarium Morphological
16
IVANOVA Irina genus Phytophthora Morphological
16
IVANOVA Irina genus Tilletia Morphological
16
IVANOVA Irina species Synchytrium endobioticum Morphological
16
IVANOVA Ivanka genus Frankliniella Morphological
23
KATINOVA Boryana species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
5
KATINOVA Boryana species Ceratitis capitata Morphological
4
KATINOVA Boryana species Dendroctonus micans Morphological
4
KATINOVA Boryana species Drosophila suzukii Morphological
4
KATINOVA Boryana species Ips acuminatus Morphological
4
KATINOVA Boryana species Ips sexdentatus Morphological
4
KATINOVA Boryana species Liriomyza bryoniae Morphological
3
KATINOVA Boryana species Lymantria dispar Morphological
5
KATINOVA Boryana species Monochamus galloprovincialis Morphological
4
KATINOVA Boryana species Monochamus sutor Morphological
4
KATINOVA Boryana species Quadraspidiotus perniciosus Morphological
3
KATINOVA Boryana species Rhagoletis cerasi Morphological
5
KATINOVA Boryana species Scaphoideus titanus Morphological
3
KATINOVA Boryana species Trialeurodes vaporariorum Morphological
5
KATINOVA Boryana species Tuta absoluta Morphological
5
PANAYOTOVA Dora genus Cucumovirus Serological
14
PANAYOTOVA Dora genus Nepovirus Serological
14
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Apricot chlorotic leafroll phytoplasma Molecular
10
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Chrysanthemum stem necrosis virus Serological
11
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Citrus tristeza virus Serological
11
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Grapevine flavescence dorée phytoplasma Molecular
11
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Pepino mosaic virus Serological
12
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Phytoplasma mali Molecular
10
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Phytoplasma pruni Molecular
9
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Phytoplasma pyri Molecular
10
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Phytoplasma solani Molecular
11
PANAYOTOVA Dora species Phytoplasma ulmi Molecular
9
STANEVA Denitsa genus Meloidogyne Morphological
Bioassay
16
STANEVA Denitsa species Aphelenchoides besseyi Morphological
9
STANEVA Denitsa species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
4
STANEVA Denitsa species Globodera pallida Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
16
STANEVA Denitsa species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
16
VOYNOVA Simona species Impatiens necrotic spot virus Serological
6
VOYNOVA Simona species Pepino mosaic virus Serological
9
VOYNOVA Simona species Plum pox virus Serological
9
VOYNOVA Simona species Prune dwarf virus Serological
9
VOYNOVA Simona species Prunus necrotic ringspot virus Serological
9
VOYNOVA Simona species Raspberry ringspot virus Serological
6
VOYNOVA Simona species Tobacco ringspot virus Serological
7
VOYNOVA Simona species Tomato ringspot virus Serological
7
VOYNOVA Simona species Tomato spotted wilt virus Serological
9

EU H2020


This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research
and innovation programme under grant agreement n. 773139. The content of this website represents the views of the author only and is his/her sole responsibility. It cannot be considered to reflect the views of the European Commission and/or the Research Executive Agency or any other body of the European Union. The European Commission and the Agency do not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.
EPPO Cloud [wwwzend91b] Resistance Database is hosted by EPPO
//a rajouter pour que le toggle box ait le bon formatage