LABORATORY INFORMATION


LabID
CCTIASD01

CCTIA Section of Diagnostics, Department of General and Quarantine Diagnostics, Bratislava.

Matuskova 21
Bratislava ( 833 16 ) Slovakia
+421-2-59880269

+421-2-59880800



Quality Prog the laboratory is based on a quality programme following quality insurance principle YES
Lab accredited (ISO 17025) for certain activities? Accreditation is taken according to ISO 17025. Whenever possible, please indicate for which pests and methods the laboratory is accredited. If your laboratory is accredited for a large number of pests and methods, for the moment it is planned to enter a standard phrase 'contact the laboratory'. NO
Lab participates in test performance studies? Ring-testing (or interlaboratory comparison): any evaluation of the performance of one method in the testing of defined samples by two or more laboratories. YES
Lab participates in proficiency-testing Proficiency testing:
one measure of laboratory competence derived by means of an interlaboratory comparison by sending out defined samples.
YES
Lab offers training in diagnostics? YES
Last update on 2018-02-19

Expertise


Expert Level Organism Techniques used Years of
experience
BARTOS Rastislav genus Epitrix Morphological
8
BARTOS Rastislav species Anoplophora chinensis Morphological
8
BARTOS Rastislav species Anoplophora glabripennis Morphological
8
BARTOS Rastislav species Aphelenchoides besseyi Morphological
8
BARTOS Rastislav species Aphelenchoides fragariae Morphological
17
BARTOS Rastislav species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
20
BARTOS Rastislav species Bursaphelenchus mucronatus Morphological
16
BARTOS Rastislav species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
17
BARTOS Rastislav species Diabrotica virgifera Morphological
20
BARTOS Rastislav species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
13
BARTOS Rastislav species Ditylenchus dipsaci Morphological
5
BARTOS Rastislav species Drosophila suzukii Morphological
5
BARTOS Rastislav species Dryocosmus kuriphilus Morphological
13
BARTOS Rastislav species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
20
BARTOS Rastislav species Liriomyza bryoniae Morphological
13
BARTOS Rastislav species Liriomyza huidobrensis Morphological
13
BARTOS Rastislav species Liriomyza sativae Morphological
13
BARTOS Rastislav species Liriomyza trifolii Morphological
13
BARTOS Rastislav species Popillia japonica Morphological
8
BARTOS Rastislav species Scaphoideus titanus Morphological
8
BARTOS Rastislav species Thrips palmi Morphological
16
BARTOS Rastislav species Thrips setosus Morphological
5
BARTOS Rastislav species Tuta absoluta Morphological
13
CIZMAR Stefan species Potato leafroll virus Serological
Bioassay
28
CIZMAR Stefan species Potato virus M Serological
Bioassay
28
CIZMAR Stefan species Potato virus X Serological
Bioassay
28
CIZMAR Stefan species Potato virus Y Serological
Bioassay
28
DARNADYOVA Kristina genus Epitrix Morphological
8
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
19
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
17
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Diplocarpon mali Morphological
Classical microbiology
5
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
13
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Ditylenchus dipsaci Morphological
5
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Drosophila suzukii Morphological
5
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Dryocosmus kuriphilus Morphological
13
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
22
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Classical microbiology
11
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Liriomyza bryoniae Morphological
13
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Liriomyza huidobrensis Morphological
13
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Liriomyza sativae Morphological
13
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Liriomyza trifolii Morphological
13
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Melampsora medusae Morphological
Classical microbiology
5
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Morphological
Classical microbiology
17
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Mycosphaerella pini Morphological
Classical microbiology
18
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Plasmopara halstedii Morphological
Classical microbiology
22
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Popillia japonica Morphological
7
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Puccinia horiana Morphological
Classical microbiology
22
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Quadraspidiotus perniciosus Morphological
22
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Scaphoideus titanus Morphological
7
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Thrips palmi Morphological
17
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Thrips setosus Morphological
5
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Tilletia indica Morphological
13
DARNADYOVA Kristina species Tuta absoluta Morphological
13
HUBINSKA Alena species Globodera pallida Morphological
Bioassay
15
HUBINSKA Alena species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
Bioassay
26
HUBINSKA Alena species Synchytrium endobioticum Morphological
Bioassay
26
HUDAKOVA Martina species Apple proliferation phytoplasma Molecular
10
HUDAKOVA Martina species Apple proliferation phytoplasma Molecular
10
HUDAKOVA Martina species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
10
HUDAKOVA Martina species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
17
HUDAKOVA Martina species Ditylenchus destructor Molecular
10
HUDAKOVA Martina species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
15
HUDAKOVA Martina species European stone fruit yellows phytoplasma Molecular
10
HUDAKOVA Martina species Fusarium circinatum Molecular
10
HUDAKOVA Martina species Pear decline phytoplasma Molecular
10
HUDAKOVA Martina species Potato leafroll virus Serological
17
HUDAKOVA Martina species Potato virus M Serological
17
HUDAKOVA Martina species Potato virus X Serological
17
HUDAKOVA Martina species Potato virus Y Serological
17
HUDAKOVA Martina species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
17
HUDAKOVA Martina species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
5
IVAN Jozef species Acidovorax citrulli Molecular
5
IVAN Jozef species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
5
IVAN Jozef species Dickeya solani Molecular
5
IVAN Jozef species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
5
IVAN Jozef species Potato leafroll virus Serological
5
IVAN Jozef species Potato virus M Serological
5
IVAN Jozef species Potato virus S Serological
5
IVAN Jozef species Potato virus X Serological
5
IVAN Jozef species Potato virus Y Serological
5
IVAN Jozef species Pseudomonas syringae pv. aesculi Molecular
5
IVAN Jozef species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
5
IVAN Jozef species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
5
MAKUCHOVA Maria species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
11
MAKUCHOVA Maria species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
11
MALIK Richard species Acidovorax citrulli Molecular
Classical microbiology
5
MALIK Richard species Bursaphelenchus mucronatus Molecular
9
MALIK Richard species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
9
MALIK Richard species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
16
MALIK Richard species Dickeya solani Molecular
Classical microbiology
5
MALIK Richard species Ditylenchus destructor Molecular
9
MALIK Richard species Ditylenchus dipsaci Molecular
9
MALIK Richard species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
16
MALIK Richard species Fusarium circinatum Molecular
9
MALIK Richard species Globodera pallida Molecular
16
MALIK Richard species Globodera rostochiensis Molecular
16
MALIK Richard species Liriomyza bryoniae Molecular
8
MALIK Richard species Liriomyza huidobrensis Molecular
9
MALIK Richard species Liriomyza sativae Molecular
8
MALIK Richard species Liriomyza strigata Molecular
8
MALIK Richard species Liriomyza trifolii Molecular
8
MALIK Richard species Melampsora medusae Molecular
5
MALIK Richard species Phytophthora ramorum Molecular
9
MALIK Richard species Phytoplasma mali Molecular
11
MALIK Richard species Phytoplasma prunorum Molecular
11
MALIK Richard species Phytoplasma pyri Molecular
11
MALIK Richard species Pseudomonas syringae pv. aesculi Molecular
Classical microbiology
5
MALIK Richard species PSTVd Molecular
9
MALIK Richard species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
16
MALIK Richard species Xylella fastidiosa Molecular
5
MALISOVA Ludmila species Globodera pallida Morphological
Bioassay
15
MALISOVA Ludmila species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
Bioassay
21
MALISOVA Ludmila species Synchytrium endobioticum Morphological
Bioassay
21
ONDEJKOVA Nadezda genus Monilinia Morphological
Classical microbiology
17
ONDEJKOVA Nadezda species Colletotrichum acutatum Morphological
Serological
Classical microbiology
14
ONDEJKOVA Nadezda species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Classical microbiology
11
ONDEJKOVA Nadezda species Mycosphaerella pini Morphological
Classical microbiology
17
ONDEJKOVA Nadezda species Phytophthora ramorum Morphological
Serological
Classical microbiology
13
ONDEJKOVA Nadezda species Plasmopara halstedii Morphological
Classical microbiology
16
ONDEJKOVA Nadezda species Puccinia horiana Morphological
Classical microbiology
16
ONDEJKOVA Nadezda species Tilletia indica Morphological
7
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
17
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
17
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Plum pox potyvirus Serological
Bioassay
--
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Potato A potyvirus Serological
--
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Potato leafroll virus Serological
--
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Potato M carlavirus Serological
--
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Potato S carlavirus Serological
--
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Potato X potexvirus Serological
--
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Potato Y potyvirus Serological
--
SIMONOVA Lubomira species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
17
SLOSIAROVA Viera genus Epitrix Morphological
8
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
20
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
17
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Diabrotica virgifera Morphological
19
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Diplocarpon mali Morphological
Classical microbiology
5
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
13
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Ditylenchus dipsaci Morphological
5
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Drosophila suzukii Morphological
5
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Dryocosmus kuriphilus Morphological
13
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
24
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Classical microbiology
11
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Liriomyza bryoniae Morphological
13
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Liriomyza huidobrensis Morphological
13
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Liriomyza sativae Morphological
13
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Liriomyza trifolii Morphological
13
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Melampsora medusae Morphological
Classical microbiology
5
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Morphological
Classical microbiology
17
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Mycosphaerella pini Morphological
Classical microbiology
17
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Plasmopara halstedii Morphological
Classical microbiology
19
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Popillia japonica Morphological
7
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Puccinia horiana Morphological
Classical microbiology
24
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Quadraspidiotus perniciosus Morphological
24
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Scaphoideus titanus Morphological
7
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Thrips palmi Morphological
17
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Thrips setosus Morphological
5
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Tilletia indica Morphological
13
SLOSIAROVA Viera species Tuta absoluta Morphological
13
TROCHCOVA Marianna species Dothistroma septosporum Morphological
Classical microbiology
3
TROCHCOVA Marianna species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Classical microbiology
4
TROCHCOVA Marianna species Melampsora medusae Morphological
4
TROCHCOVA Marianna species Phytophthora ramorum Morphological
Classical microbiology
4
TROCHCOVA Marianna species Tilletia indica Morphological
4

EU H2020


This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research
and innovation programme under grant agreement n. 773139. The content of this website represents the views of the author only and is his/her sole responsibility. It cannot be considered to reflect the views of the European Commission and/or the Research Executive Agency or any other body of the European Union. The European Commission and the Agency do not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.
EPPO Cloud [wwwzend91b] Resistance Database is hosted by EPPO
//a rajouter pour que le toggle box ait le bon formatage