LABORATORY INFORMATION


LabID
INIAV

Instituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária, I.P Laboratório de Sanidade Vegetal

Avenida da República, Quinta do Marquês
OEIRAS ( 2780-159 ) Portugal
+351 214463760

+351 214 464 029



Quality Prog the laboratory is based on a quality programme following quality insurance principle YES
Lab accredited (ISO 17025) for certain activities? Accreditation is taken according to ISO 17025. Whenever possible, please indicate for which pests and methods the laboratory is accredited. If your laboratory is accredited for a large number of pests and methods, for the moment it is planned to enter a standard phrase 'contact the laboratory'. NO
Lab participates in test performance studies? Ring-testing (or interlaboratory comparison): any evaluation of the performance of one method in the testing of defined samples by two or more laboratories. YES
Lab participates in proficiency-testing Proficiency testing:
one measure of laboratory competence derived by means of an interlaboratory comparison by sending out defined samples.
YES
Lab offers training in diagnostics? YES
Last update on 2019-01-31

Expertise


Expert Level Organism Techniques used Years of
experience
BOAVIDA Conceição species Anoplophora chinensis Morphological
10
BOAVIDA Conceição species Anoplophora glabripennis Morphological
10
BOAVIDA Conceição species Diabrotica virgifera virgifera Morphological
9
BOAVIDA Conceição species Epitrix cucumeris Morphological
12
BOAVIDA Conceição species Epitrix papa Morphological
11
BOAVIDA Conceição species Epitrix similaris Morphological
12
BOAVIDA Conceição species Epitrix subcrinita Morphological
7
BOAVIDA Conceição species Epitrix tuberis Morphological
7
BOAVIDA Conceição species Glycaspis brimblecombei Morphological
11
BOAVIDA Conceição species Rhynchophorus ferrugineus Morphological
14
BOAVIDA Conceição species Scaphoideus titanus Morphological
14
BONIFACIO Luis genus Gonipterus scutellatus Morphological
Bioassay
25
BONIFACIO Luis genus Tomicus Morphological
Bioassay
23
BONIFACIO Luis species Dryocosmus kuriphilus Morphological
Bioassay
5
BONIFACIO Luis species Ips sexdentatus Morphological
Bioassay
23
BONIFACIO Luis species Lymantria dispar Morphological
Bioassay
16
BONIFACIO Luis species Monochamus galloprovincialis Morphological
Bioassay
20
BONIFACIO Luis species Orthotomicus erosus Morphological
Bioassay
23
BONIFACIO Luis species Phoracantha recurva Morphological
Bioassay
7
BONIFACIO Luis species Phoracantha semipunctata Morphological
Bioassay
31
BONIFACIO Luis species Pissodes castaneus Morphological
Bioassay
28
BONIFACIO Luis species Thaumetopoea pityocampa Morphological
Bioassay
23
BRAGANÇA Helena genus Armillaria Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
24
BRAGANÇA Helena genus Dothistroma sp. Morphological
Molecular
7
BRAGANÇA Helena species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
13
CALHA Isabel species Abutilon theophrasti Bioassay
7
CRUZ Leonor genus Burkholderia andropogonis Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
21
CRUZ Leonor genus Clavibacter Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
21
CRUZ Leonor genus Pectobacterium Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
21
CRUZ Leonor genus Pseudomonas Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
26
CRUZ Leonor genus Xanthomonas Morphological
Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
26
CRUZ Leonor species Agrobacterium tumefaciens Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
12
CRUZ Leonor species Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
21
CRUZ Leonor species Dickeya chrysanthemi Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
26
CRUZ Leonor species Erwinia amylovora Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
17
CRUZ Leonor species Liberibacter solanacearum Molecular
8
CRUZ Leonor species Pantoea stewartii subsp. stewartii Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
7
CRUZ Leonor species Pseudomonas syringae pv. actinidiae Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
10
CRUZ Leonor species Ralstonia solanacearum Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
23
CRUZ Leonor species Xylophilus ampelinus Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
10
DE ANDRADE Eugénia species Bemisia tabaci biotype B Molecular
3
DE ANDRADE Eugénia species Epitrix cucumeris Molecular
7
DE ANDRADE Eugénia species Epitrix papa Molecular
6
DE ANDRADE Eugénia species Fusarium circinatum Molecular
7
DE ANDRADE Eugénia species Globodera pallida Molecular
8
DE ANDRADE Eugénia species Globodera rostochiensis Molecular
8
DE ANDRADE Eugénia species Heterodera zeae Molecular
5
DE ANDRADE Eugénia species Phytoplasma americanum Molecular
4
DIOGO Eugénio species Ciborinia camelliae Morphological
Classical microbiology
21
DIOGO Eugénio species Colletotrichum acutatum Morphological
Molecular
10
DIOGO Eugénio species Diaporthe vaccinii Morphological
Classical microbiology
7
DIOGO Eugénio species Fusarium circinatum Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
13
DIOGO Eugénio species Monilinia fructicola Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
19
DIOGO Eugénio species Phyllosticta citricarpa Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
16
DIOGO Eugénio species Plasmopara halstedii Morphological
10
DIOGO Eugénio species Puccinia hemerocallidis Morphological
Classical microbiology
4
DIOGO Eugénio species Thekopsora minima Morphological
Classical microbiology
7
DIOGO Eugénio species Tilletia indica Morphological
Classical microbiology
16
DIOGO Eugénio species Verticillium dahliae Morphological
Classical microbiology
13
FONTES Ana Margarida species Bursaphelenchus mucronatus Morphological
15
FONTES Ana Margarida species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
14
INACIO Maria De Lurdes genus Bursaphelenchus Morphological
Molecular
11
INACIO Maria De Lurdes genus Meloidogyne Morphological
6
INACIO Maria De Lurdes species Aphelenchoides besseyi Morphological
11
INACIO Maria De Lurdes species Bursaphelenchus mucronatus Morphological
Molecular
11
INACIO Maria De Lurdes species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
Molecular
12
INACIO Maria De Lurdes species Globodera pallida Morphological
6
INACIO Maria De Lurdes species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
6
LOPES Amelia species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
25
LOPES Amelia species Trialeurodes vaporariorum Morphological
33
MACHADO Helena species Phytophthora cinnamomi Morphological
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
16
MATEUS Celia species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
12
MOREIRA Ana Cristina genus Phytophthora Morphological
Molecular
20
MOREIRA Ana Cristina species Phytophthora cinnamomi Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
20
MOREIRA Ana Cristina species Phytophthora ramorum Classical microbiology
7
NAVES Pedro genus Ips Morphological
Bioassay
22
NAVES Pedro genus Monochamus Morphological
Bioassay
20
NAVES Pedro genus Tomicus Morphological
Bioassay
22
NAVES Pedro species Eotetranychus lewisi Morphological
3
NAVES Pedro species Halyomorpha halys Morphological
4
NAVES Pedro species Leptoglossus occidentalis Morphological
7
NAVES Pedro species Pissodes castaneus Morphological
Bioassay
22
NAVES Pedro species Thaumetopoea pityocampa Morphological
Bioassay
22
NÓBREGA Filomena species Bursaphelenchus mucronatus Molecular
13
NÓBREGA Filomena species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Molecular
13
Sá-PEREIRA Paula species Xylella fastidiosa Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
4
SOUSA Edmundo genus Gonipterus scutellatus Morphological
Bioassay
25
SOUSA Edmundo genus Tomicus Morphological
Bioassay
26
SOUSA Edmundo species Dryocosmus kuriphilus Morphological
Bioassay
23
SOUSA Edmundo species Ips sexdentatus Morphological
Bioassay
26
SOUSA Edmundo species Leptoglossus occidentalis Morphological
7
SOUSA Edmundo species Lymantria dispar Morphological
Bioassay
26
SOUSA Edmundo species Monochamus galloprovincialis Morphological
Bioassay
20
SOUSA Edmundo species Orthotomicus erosus Morphological
Bioassay
26
SOUSA Edmundo species Phoracantha recurva Morphological
Bioassay
16
SOUSA Edmundo species Phoracantha semipunctata Morphological
Bioassay
23
SOUSA Edmundo species Pissodes castaneus Morphological
Bioassay
31
SOUSA Edmundo species Rhynchophorus ferrugineus Morphological
Bioassay
16
SOUSA Edmundo species Thaumetopoea pityocampa Morphological
Bioassay
31
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Citrus tristeza virus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
26
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Grapevine fanleaf virus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
35
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Grapevine flavescence dorée phytoplasma Molecular
Bioassay
20
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Grapevine leafroll-associated virus 1 Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
27
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Grapevine leafroll-associated virus 3 Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
27
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Pepino mosaic virus Serological
Bioassay
15
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Phytoplasma asteris Molecular
11
SOUSA Esmeraldina species phytoplasma pyri Molecular
11
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Phytoplasma rubi Molecular
7
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Phytoplasma ulmi Molecular
20
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Plum pox virus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
33
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Potato spindle tuber viroid Serological
Bioassay
13
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Stolbur phytoplasma Molecular
20
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Tomato chlorotic dwarf viroid Serological
Bioassay
15
SOUSA Esmeraldina species Tomato spotted wilt virus Serological
Bioassay
15
TEIXEIRA Rita species Diaphorina citri Morphological
10
TEIXEIRA Rita species Drosophila suzukii Morphological
8
TEIXEIRA Rita species Toxoptera citricidus Morphological
28
TEIXEIRA Rita species Trioza erytreae Morphological
8
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Arabis Mosaic Virus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
23
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Blueberry leaf mottle nepovirus Serological
4
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Grapevine Fanleaf Virus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
23
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Grapevine Fleck Virus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
19
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Grapevine leafroll-associated virus 1 Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
23
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Grapevine leafroll-associated virus 2 Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
19
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Grapevine leafroll-associated virus 3 Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
23
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Grapevine leafroll-associated virus 4 Molecular
19
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Grapevine virus A Serological
Molecular
21
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Grapevine virus B Serological
Molecular
21
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Impatiens necrotic spot virus Serological
13
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Tobacco rattle virus Serological
5
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Tomato ringspot virus Serological
5
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species Tomato yellow leaf curl virus Serological
5
TEIXEIRA SANTOS Margarida species TSWV Serological
7

EU H2020


This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research
and innovation programme under grant agreement n. 773139. The content of this website represents the views of the author only and is his/her sole responsibility. It cannot be considered to reflect the views of the European Commission and/or the Research Executive Agency or any other body of the European Union. The European Commission and the Agency do not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.
EPPO Cloud [wwwzend91b] Resistance Database is hosted by EPPO
//a rajouter pour que le toggle box ait le bon formatage