LABORATORY INFORMATION


LabID
FGU VNIIKR

Federal State Organization "All-Russian Plant Quarantine Center"

Pogranichnaya str.32, Ramensky region, Moscow obl.
Bykovo ( 140150 ) Russian Federation
+7(495)7857904

+7(495)2237241



Quality Prog the laboratory is based on a quality programme following quality insurance principle YES
Lab accredited (ISO 17025) for certain activities? Accreditation is taken according to ISO 17025. Whenever possible, please indicate for which pests and methods the laboratory is accredited. If your laboratory is accredited for a large number of pests and methods, for the moment it is planned to enter a standard phrase 'contact the laboratory'. YES
Lab participates in test performance studies? Ring-testing (or interlaboratory comparison): any evaluation of the performance of one method in the testing of defined samples by two or more laboratories. YES
Lab participates in proficiency-testing Proficiency testing:
one measure of laboratory competence derived by means of an interlaboratory comparison by sending out defined samples.
YES
Lab offers training in diagnostics? YES
Last update on 2019-01-30

Expertise


Expert Level Organism Techniques used Years of
experience
BUSH Margarita species Dendrolimus sibiricus Morphological
9
BUSH Margarita species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
10
DUDCHENKO Irina species Cochliobolus heterostrophus Morphological
Classical microbiology
28
DUDCHENKO Irina species Stenocarpella macrospora Morphological
Classical microbiology
28
DUDCHENKO Irina species Stenocarpella maydis Morphological
Classical microbiology
28
DUDCHENKO Irina species Synchytrium endobioticum Morphological
Bioassay
28
ERSHOVA Natalia species Bemisia tabaci Morphological
21
ERSHOVA Natalia species Cydia molesta Morphological
18
ERSHOVA Natalia species Frankliniella occidentalis Morphological
23
ERSHOVA Natalia species Monochamus galloprovincialis Morphological
15
ERSHOVA Natalia species Monochamus sutor Morphological
15
ERSHOVA Natalia species Monochamus urussovi Morphological
15
ERSHOVA Natalia species Phthorimaea operculella Morphological
18
ERSHOVA Natalia species Popillia japonica Morphological
21
ERSHOVA Natalia species Pseudaulacaspis pentagona Morphological
18
ERSHOVA Natalia species Quadraspidiotus perniciosus Morphological
18
ERSHOVA Natalia species Tuta absoluta Morphological
18
GROMOVA Natalia species Ambrosia artemisiifolia Morphological
13
GROMOVA Natalia species Ambrosia psilostachya Morphological
13
GROMOVA Natalia species Ambrosia trifida Morphological
13
GROMOVA Natalia species Bidens pilosa Morphological
13
GROMOVA Natalia species Cenchrus pauciflorus Morphological
13
GROMOVA Natalia species Cuscuta campestris Morphological
13
GROMOVA Natalia species Helianthus ciliaris Morphological
13
GROMOVA Natalia species Ipomoea hederacea Morphological
13
GROMOVA Natalia species Iva axillaris Morphological
13
GROMOVA Natalia species Solanum carolinense Morphological
13
KHUDYAKOVA Elena species Bursaphelenchus mucronatus Morphological
Molecular
10
KHUDYAKOVA Elena species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
Molecular
10
KHUDYAKOVA Elena species Ditylenchus destructor Morphological
Molecular
10
KHUDYAKOVA Elena species Ditylenchus dipsaci Morphological
Molecular
10
KHUDYAKOVA Elena species Globodera pallida Morphological
Molecular
17
KHUDYAKOVA Elena species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
Molecular
17
KHUDYAKOVA Elena species Meloidogyne chitwoodi Morphological
Molecular
10
KHUDYAKOVA Elena species Meloidogyne fallax Morphological
Molecular
10
KOPINA Maria species Phytophthora fragariae Morphological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
10
KORNEV Konstantine species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
12
KORNEV Konstantine species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
8
KORNEV Konstantine species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
9
KORNEV Konstantine species Pantoea stewartii Molecular
Classical microbiology
8
KORNEV Konstantine species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
12
KORNEV Konstantine species Ralstonia solanacearum race 1 Serological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
9
KORNEV Konstantine species Ralstonia solanacearum race 3 Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
9
KORNEV Konstantine species Xanthomonas vesicatoria Molecular
Biochemical
Classical microbiology
10
KORNEV Konstantine species Xylophilus ampelinus Serological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
9
KUZNETSOVA Anna species Pantoea stewartii subsp. stewartii Molecular
Classical microbiology
10
KUZNETSOVA Anna species Puccinia horiana Classical microbiology
6
KUZNETSOVA Anna species Stenocarpella macrospora Classical microbiology
6
KUZNETSOVA Anna species Stenocarpella maydis Classical microbiology
6
KUZNETSOVA Anna species Synchytrium endobioticum Classical microbiology
6
KUZNETSOVA Anna species Xylophilus ampelinus Molecular
Classical microbiology
7
MOROZOVA Olga species Impatiens necrotic spot tospovirus Serological
Molecular
7
MOROZOVA Olga species Plum pox potyvirus Serological
Molecular
7
MOROZOVA Olga species Tobacco ringspot nepovirus Serological
Molecular
7
MOROZOVA Olga species Tomato ringspot nepovirus Serological
Molecular
7
PISAREVA Irina species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
6
PISAREVA Irina species Pantoea stewartii Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
6
PISAREVA Irina species Ralstonia solanacearum Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
6
PISAREVA Irina species Xylophilus ampelinus Serological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
6
PRIKHODKO Svetlana species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis Molecular
Classical microbiology
7
PRIKHODKO Svetlana species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Serological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
8
PRIKHODKO Svetlana species Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus Molecular
Classical microbiology
7
PRIKHODKO Svetlana species Erwinia amylovora Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
Classical microbiology
8
PRIKHODKO Svetlana species Pantoea stewartii Molecular
Classical microbiology
7
PRIKHODKO Svetlana species Ralstonia solanacearum race 1 Serological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
8
PRIKHODKO Svetlana species Ralstonia solanacearum race 3 Serological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
8
PRIKHODKO Svetlana species Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris Molecular
Classical microbiology
7
PRIKHODKO Svetlana species Xylophilus ampelinus Molecular
Classical microbiology
7
SHNEYDER Yury species Impatiens necrotic spot tospovirus Serological
Molecular
8
SHNEYDER Yury species Impatiens necrotic spot virus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
11
SHNEYDER Yury species Plum pox potyvirus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
9
SHNEYDER Yury species Plum pox potyvirus Serological
Molecular
11
SHNEYDER Yury species Potato spindle tuber viroid Serological
Molecular
8
SHNEYDER Yury species Raspberry ringspot nepovirus Serological
Molecular
8
SHNEYDER Yury species Tobacco ringspot nepovirus Serological
Molecular
11
SHNEYDER Yury species Tomato ringspot nepovirus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
9
SHNEYDER Yury species Tomato spotted wilt tospovirus Serological
Molecular
Bioassay
11
SKRIPKA Olga species Diaporthe helianthi Morphological
Classical microbiology
33
SKRIPKA Olga species Didymella ligulicola Morphological
Classical microbiology
33
SKRIPKA Olga species Neovossia indica Morphological
33
SKRIPKA Olga species Puccinia horiana Morphological
Classical microbiology
33
SUDARIKOVA Stella species Bursaphelenchus xylophilus Morphological
Molecular
9
SUDARIKOVA Stella species Globodera pallida Morphological
Molecular
15
SUDARIKOVA Stella species Globodera rostochiensis Morphological
Molecular
15
SUDARIKOVA Stella species Meloidogyne chitwoodi Morphological
Molecular
10
SUDARIKOVA Stella species Meloidogyne hapla Morphological
Molecular
10
SURINA Tatiana species Ceratocystis fagacearum Classical microbiology
9
SURINA Tatiana species Mycosphaerella dearnessii Morphological
Classical microbiology
14
SURINA Tatiana species Mycosphaerella pini Morphological
Classical microbiology
12
SURINA Tatiana species Phytophthora ramorum Morphological
Molecular
Classical microbiology
11
SURINA Tatiana species Stenocarpella macrospora Classical microbiology
9
SURINA Tatiana species Stenocarpella maydis Classical microbiology
9
SURINA Tatiana species Synchytrium endobioticum Classical microbiology
9
VOLKOVA Elena species Acroptilon repens Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Ambrosia artemisiifolia Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Ambrosia psilostachya Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Ambrosia trifida Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Cenchrus pauciflorus Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Cuscuta campestris Morphological
33
VOLKOVA Elena species Helianthus ciliaris Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Ipomoea hederacea Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Ipomoea lacunosa Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Solanum carolinense Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Solanum rostratum Morphological
35
VOLKOVA Elena species Solanum triflorum Morphological
35

EU H2020


This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research
and innovation programme under grant agreement n. 773139. The content of this website represents the views of the author only and is his/her sole responsibility. It cannot be considered to reflect the views of the European Commission and/or the Research Executive Agency or any other body of the European Union. The European Commission and the Agency do not accept any responsibility for use that may be made of the information it contains.
EPPO Cloud [wwwzend91b] Resistance Database is hosted by EPPO
//a rajouter pour que le toggle box ait le bon formatage